Giz.De giz.de

Owa.Giz.De

owa receives about 8,550 unique visitors and 25,650 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $68.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,384.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank owa.giz.de is ranked number 59,215 in the world and 0.00171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bad Homburg, 05, 61350, Germany and links to network IP address 193.97.170.52.

About - owa.giz.de

How popular is owa.giz.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
256,500
Daily Pageviews:
25,650 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
59,215 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00171% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 27.7%32.1%6534
Other 7.2%14.4%480
India 6.9%6.9%57918
South Africa 4.4%4.4%8795
Cambodia 3.7%4.6%1744
Kenya 2.8%2.8%2844
Indonesia 2.5%3.0%31383
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.5%3.1%2159
United States 2.4%1.6%279665
France 1.9%1.6%55518
Bangladesh 1.4%1.0%17825
Netherlands 1.4%1.5%35106
Albania 1.3%1.2%2291
Philippines 1.2%0.4%22795
Mexico 1.0%0.8%49321
Italy 1.0%1.1%83342
Morocco 1.0%0.7%15401
Algeria 0.9%0.5%22049
Nepal 0.7%0.5%5341
Turkey 0.7%0.3%120420
Spain 0.7%0.9%104775
Belgium 0.6%0.5%38050
Austria 0.5%0.8%32586
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%214270

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
giz.de
80.88%76.88%3.1
dms.giz.de
6.39%4.05%2.1
recruiting.giz.de
5.86%1.87%1.0
gc21.giz.de
4.91%3.08%2.1
owa.giz.de
3.11%2.35%2.5
p01.giz.de
1.69%0.73%1.4
aiz-programm.giz.de
0.76%0.34%1.4
OTHER
0%10.70%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush owa.giz.de
Domain:
  owa.giz.de
Rank:
  87,524
Organic Keywords:
  25,165
Organic Traffic:
  11,161
Organic Cost:
  $2,669.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,295
Total Backlinks:
  161,776
Follow Links:
  142,978
Nofollow Links:
  18,798
Referring Domains:
  3,729
Referring IPs:
  3,493

How socially engaged is owa.giz.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  63
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much owa.giz.de can earn?

Website Value:
$37,384.30
Daily Revenue:
$68.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,052.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,966.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is owa.giz.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.97.170.52
ASN:
AS28940 
ISP:
Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH 
Server Location:
Bad Homburg
05
61350
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 193.97.170.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does owa.giz.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1294 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Security and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Remote Access Credentials and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
I want to chan…ter logging on and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Select this op…gging you off. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2009 Microso…ghts reserved. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkHdSec" href="javascript:clkExp(lnkHdSec)">hide explanation</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="rdoPblc" type="radio" name="trusted" class="rdo"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="txt"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="SubmitCreds" type="submit" name="SubmitCreds" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://owa.giz.de/
https://owa.giz.de/
https://owa.giz.de/CookieAuth.dll?GetLogon?curl=Z2F&reason=0&formdir=3

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://owa.giz.de/CookieAuth.dll?GetPic?formdir=3&image=flogon.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://owa.giz.de/CookieAuth.dll?GetPic?formdir=3&image=logon_style.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://owa.giz.de/CookieAuth.dll?GetPic?formdir=3&image=flogon.js could save 3.8KiB (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://owa.giz.de/CookieAuth.dll?GetPic?formdir=3&image=flogon.js could save 2.4KiB (45% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://owa.giz.de/CookieAuth.dll?GetPic?formdir=3&image=lgnbottom.gif could save 1KiB (29% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hilfe und Entwicklung/Dritte Welt

What sites are related to owa.giz.de?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 193.97.170.52 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
owa.giz.de widget